Estimated value
£725,038
Median £3,194/m² in your area × 227 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £625,000£920,000
Estimated value: £725,038Last sold (Mar 2000): £125,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near B38 8PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 GRASSMOOR ROAD B38 8BP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £920,000 | 220 | £4,182 | C | 82% |
5 NORTON GATE B38 8DQ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £715,000 | 216 | £3,310 | C | 80% |
77 WESTHILL ROAD B38 8TG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £795,000 | 258 | £3,081 | D | 79% |
18 GRANGE HILL ROAD B38 8RG · Detached | Jan 2025 | £625,000 | 193 | £3,238 | E | 76% |
76 BEAKS HILL ROAD B38 8BN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 200 | £3,000 | C | 76% |
19 WYCHALL LANE B38 8TE · Detached | May 2025 | £559,000 | 175 | £3,194 | D | 75% |
41 HOLLY DELL B38 0AG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £387,500 | 136 | £2,849 | D | 73% |
44 WYCHALL LANE B38 8TA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £695,000 | 205 | £3,390 | D | 73% |
457 REDDITCH ROAD B38 8NB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 160 | £2,188 | C | 73% |