Estimated value
£407,148
Median £3,108/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£286,000Median £387,500£555,000
Estimated value: £407,148Last sold (Apr 2001): £169,995
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near B38 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 HOLLY DELL B38 0AG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £387,500 | 136 | £2,849 | D | 85% |
39 BEAKS HILL ROAD B38 8BJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £555,000 | 134 | £4,142 | D | 83% |
82 WYCHALL LANE B38 8AD · Detached | May 2025 | £452,000 | 148 | £3,054 | D | 82% |
7 GRIMPITS LANE B38 9EY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 117 | £3,077 | E | 81% |
68 AVERSLEY ROAD B38 8PL · Detached | Feb 2025 | £460,000 | 148 | £3,108 | D | 79% |
39 MULLION CROFT B38 8PH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 115 | £3,478 | D | 79% |
88 CALVERLEY ROAD B38 8PN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £286,000 | 96 | £2,979 | D | 78% |
30 ALDERNEY GARDENS B38 8YW · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £300,000 | 119 | £2,521 | D | 78% |