HouseValuation
Home·B37·Valuation

9, KITEGREEN CLOSE, B37 6UP

Detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£243,605

Median £2,935/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£196,000Median £252,500£300,000
Estimated value: £243,605Last sold (Apr 2013): £123,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near B37 6UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 KITEGREEN CLOSE
B37 6UP · Detached
Jun 2025£250,00092£2,717C89%
53 HAWKSWORTH CRESCENT
B37 6UJ · Detached
Jul 2025£270,00092£2,935C84%
53 HAWKSWORTH CRESCENT
B37 6UJ · Detached
May 2025£262,50092£2,853C82%
61 GILSON WAY
B37 6JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£196,00075£2,613D82%
222 YORKMINSTER DRIVE
B37 6TB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00071£3,380D82%
21 MOXHULL ROAD
B37 6LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,50089£2,837D81%
13 ASH CRESCENT
B37 6AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00087£2,874C81%
170 COOKS LANE
B37 6NP · Detached
Feb 2026£275,00069£3,986D81%
32 LABURNUM AVENUE
B37 6AW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00074£3,176C81%
20 SOMERTON DRIVE
B37 7XH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00079£3,797C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address