HouseValuation
Home·B37·Valuation

6, KITEGREEN CLOSE, B37 6UP

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£304,500

Median £2,900/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £305,000£398,000
Estimated value: £304,500Last sold (Oct 2005): £172,995

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B37 6UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
153 MERIDEN DRIVE
B37 6BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,000103£2,621C88%
1 MARTIN RISE
B37 7AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£321,00092£3,489C85%
34 SWAN DRIVE
B37 6AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000103£3,252B85%
2 KITEGREEN CLOSE
B37 6UP · Detached
Jun 2025£250,00092£2,717C83%
130 COOKS LANE
B37 6NP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,000100£2,900D83%
28 MOSELEY DRIVE
B37 7AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,000109£2,890D83%
40 WHEELEY MOOR ROAD
B37 6LE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00092£3,315D83%
22 KITEGREEN CLOSE
B37 6UP · Terraced
Jun 2025£240,000111£2,162C83%
55 MOXHULL ROAD
B37 6LJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00097£2,887D82%
1 CHELMSLEY LANE
B37 7BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£398,000118£3,373D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address