Estimated value
£168,722
Median £2,909/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £185,000£285,000
Estimated value: £168,722Last sold (Dec 2009): £70,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 63/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 63/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near B36 9ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 PIKEHORNE CROFT B36 9TZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 63 | £2,698 | E | 86% |
28 CHADSHUNT CLOSE B36 9UB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 63 | £2,937 | D | 85% |
121 PARKFIELD DRIVE B36 9TY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 56 | £4,018 | C | 84% |
57 CHADSHUNT CLOSE B36 9UB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 55 | £4,091 | D | 83% |
36 FAIRCROFT ROAD B36 9TN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £160,000 | 55 | £2,909 | E | 83% |
21 GREEN LANE B36 0AY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 55 | £2,091 | D | 83% |
2 PIKEHORNE CROFT B36 9TZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 66 | £2,576 | D | 82% |
42 MARCOS DRIVE B36 9ND · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 84 | £2,321 | D | 78% |
38 MARCOS DRIVE B36 9ND · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £150,000 | 73 | £2,055 | C | 78% |