HouseValuation
Home·B36·Valuation

264, LANCHESTER WAY, B36 9LR

Semi-detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£348,335

Median £3,029/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,924Median £330,000£421,000
Estimated value: £348,335Last sold (Jun 2022): £260,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near B36 9LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 DANZEY GREEN ROAD
B36 9EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£352,000106£3,321D89%
83 BLANDFORD AVENUE
B36 9JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,000104£3,173D88%
42 WATER ORTON ROAD
B36 9HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£312,000103£3,029D86%
45 LINDALE AVENUE
B36 8HH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,000123£3,008D86%
17 OLD CROFT LANE
B36 0AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,924132£1,522D85%
6 THE GREEN
B36 9AJ · Detached
Mar 2026£421,000114£3,693D85%
24 BLACKTHORN ROAD
B36 9ET · Detached
Jan 2026£380,000123£3,089D83%
32 WOODFORD AVENUE
B36 9BG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£315,000111£2,838D83%
197 WATER ORTON ROAD
B36 9HD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£315,000123£2,561D83%
107 FAIRHOLME ROAD
B36 8HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000101£2,277C82%

Dig deeper into this address