HouseValuation
Home·B36·Valuation

20, NIGHTINGALE AVENUE, B36 0RT

Semi-detached·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£299,481

Median £3,291/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£221,000Median £266,000£345,000
Estimated value: £299,481Last sold (Jan 2019): £145,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B36 0RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 ELMFIELD ROAD
B36 0HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00092£3,370D88%
667 CHESTER ROAD
B36 0LN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00083£3,554C88%
7 ORKNEY CROFT
B36 0QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00092£2,500C87%
120 WYCKHAM ROAD
B36 0HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£303,00086£3,523D87%
61 CARLTON MEWS
B36 0AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00079£3,291D87%
554 CHESTER ROAD
B36 0LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£221,00088£2,511D86%
457 CHESTER ROAD
B36 0JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,00083£4,157D86%
51 CARLTON MEWS
B36 0AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£266,00087£3,057D86%
107 FAIRHOLME ROAD
B36 8HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000101£2,277C85%
21 LANGTON CLOSE
B36 0LR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00082£3,049C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address