Estimated value
£182,874
Median £2,102/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,500Median £185,000£215,000
Estimated value: £182,874Last sold (Mar 2002): £53,950
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near B36 0LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 WIGHT CROFT B36 0PX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 80 | £2,625 | C | 90% |
18 LUNDY VIEW B36 0LY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £174,000 | 83 | £2,096 | D | 90% |
53 RATHLIN CROFT B36 0PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £154,000 | 86 | £1,791 | C | 89% |
31 LUNDY VIEW B36 0LY · Terraced | May 2025 | £132,500 | 84 | £1,577 | C | 88% |
81 STARLING GROVE B36 0RQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 74 | £2,635 | C | 87% |
58 WINDWARD WAY B36 0PP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 87 | £1,897 | D | 87% |
14 WOLSELEY CLOSE B36 9LG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 78 | £2,077 | C | 86% |
29 CHERWELL DRIVE B36 0SS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 99 | £2,172 | C | 86% |
179 AUCKLAND DRIVE B36 0NH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 84 | £2,381 | C | 86% |