HouseValuation
Home·B33·Valuation

2, SOUTH ROUNDHAY, B33 9PT

Semi-detached·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£188,368

Median £3,088/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,500Median £180,000£225,000
Estimated value: £188,368Last sold (Jun 2024): £160,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B33 9PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 THE RIDDINGS
B33 9BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£192,00058£3,310D89%
70 AUDLEY ROAD
B33 9DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£51,50069£746D89%
76 NORTH ROUNDHAY
B33 9PF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£131,90061£2,162D87%
70 AUDLEY ROAD
B33 9DY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£39,50069£572D87%
43 GRESSEL LANE
B33 9SS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,00062£2,339D86%
6 AUDLEY ROAD
B33 9DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00071£2,183D85%
19 GILLSCROFT ROAD
B33 9PS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£206,00065£3,169D84%
132 BUSHBURY ROAD
B33 9NJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£210,00068£3,088D83%
7 EDMONDS CLOSE
B33 0DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00052£3,462D82%
426 THE RADLEYS
B33 0JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00068£3,309D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address