HouseValuation
Home·B33·Valuation

369, FLAXLEY ROAD, B33 9ED

Semi-detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£192,522

Median £2,917/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,500Median £192,000£252,000
Estimated value: £192,522Last sold (Sept 2001): £65,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 15 points.

Sales near B33 9ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 AUDLEY ROAD
B33 9DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00071£2,183D91%
66 THE RIDDINGS
B33 9BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£192,00058£3,310D89%
70 AUDLEY ROAD
B33 9DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£51,50069£746D89%
132 CROSSFIELD ROAD
B33 9QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£238,00072£3,306C87%
76 NORTH ROUNDHAY
B33 9PF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£131,90061£2,162D87%
70 AUDLEY ROAD
B33 9DY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£39,50069£572D87%
60 GILLSCROFT ROAD
B33 9PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£217,00074£2,932C86%
43 GRESSEL LANE
B33 9SS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,00062£2,339D86%
76 WESTACRE GARDENS
B33 8RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,00075£3,360D85%
46 FORDFIELD ROAD
B33 9TN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00072£2,917C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address