HouseValuation
Home·B33·Valuation

10, LONSDALE CLOSE, B33 8PY

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£192,800

Median £2,410/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,718Median £210,000£280,000
Estimated value: £192,800Last sold (Nov 2023): £205,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near B33 8PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 NESTON GROVE
B33 8TB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00083£2,410D91%
76 WESTACRE GARDENS
B33 8RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,00075£3,360D90%
91 MANOR ROAD
B33 8EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00090£2,578D89%
39 LYNDON ROAD
B33 8BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00088£2,386D88%
167 MACKADOWN LANE
B33 0NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00088£3,182D86%
32 LEA HALL ROAD
B33 8EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00088£2,330C86%
46 FRANCIS ROAD
B33 8SN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£278,00090£3,089D86%
6 AUDLEY ROAD
B33 9DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00071£2,183D86%
41 BELL LANE
B33 0HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,71873£1,380D85%
82 YARDLEY FIELDS ROAD
B33 8TX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£110,50084£1,315D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address