HouseValuation
Home·B33·Valuation

48, MANOR GARDENS, B33 8PS

Semi-detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£290,826

Median £2,718/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,650Median £280,000£365,000
Estimated value: £290,826Last sold (Sept 2021): £230,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B33 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
673 CHURCH ROAD
B33 8ES · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,000103£3,544C87%
30 WHITTINGTON OVAL
B33 8JE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00099£2,424C85%
264 YARDLEY FIELDS ROAD
B33 8RL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£331,000113£2,929D83%
37 WINSTANLEY ROAD
B33 8UH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,000103£2,718D83%
164 YARDLEY FIELDS ROAD
B33 8QX · Detached
Jan 2026£361,50091£3,973C83%
32 LEA HALL ROAD
B33 8EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00088£2,330C83%
513 CHURCH ROAD
B33 8PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000130£2,462C83%
4 LITTLE MEADOW WALK
B33 8DR · Terraced
Mar 2026£108,650118£921B82%
37 NESTON GROVE
B33 8TB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00083£2,410D82%
76 WESTACRE GARDENS
B33 8RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,00075£3,360D81%

Dig deeper into this address