HouseValuation
Home·B33·Valuation

43, MANOR GARDENS, B33 8PS

Semi-detached·89·EPC B
Estimated value
£229,442

Median £2,578/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £233,000£361,500
Estimated value: £229,442Last sold (Sept 2005): £165,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near B33 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 LEA HALL ROAD
B33 8EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00088£2,330C86%
37 NESTON GROVE
B33 8TB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00083£2,410D85%
3 LEA HALL ROAD
B33 8ER · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£233,00086£2,709C84%
91 MANOR ROAD
B33 8EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00090£2,578D83%
30 WHITTINGTON OVAL
B33 8JE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00099£2,424C82%
39 LYNDON ROAD
B33 8BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00088£2,386D82%
253 MEADWAY
B33 8NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00066£3,712B82%
10 HAWKESFORD ROAD
B33 0HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£247,00083£2,976C81%
8 LITTLE MEADOW WALK
B33 8DR · Terraced
Feb 2026£198,00079£2,506C81%
164 YARDLEY FIELDS ROAD
B33 8QX · Detached
Jan 2026£361,50091£3,973C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address