HouseValuation
Home·B33·Valuation

40, REDTHORN GROVE, B33 8BE

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£237,176

Median £2,578/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,500Median £250,000£280,000
Estimated value: £237,176Last sold (Sept 2019): £115,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near B33 8BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 NESTON GROVE
B33 8TB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00083£2,410D91%
91 MANOR ROAD
B33 8EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00090£2,578D89%
36 REDTHORN GROVE
B33 8BE · Semi-detached
May 2025£260,000100£2,600D88%
39 LYNDON ROAD
B33 8BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00088£2,386D88%
37 WINSTANLEY ROAD
B33 8UH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,000103£2,718D86%
34 REDTHORN GROVE
B33 8BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£250,000101£2,475D86%
167 MACKADOWN LANE
B33 0NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00088£3,182D86%
32 LEA HALL ROAD
B33 8EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00088£2,330C86%
46 FRANCIS ROAD
B33 8SN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£278,00090£3,089D86%
82 YARDLEY FIELDS ROAD
B33 8TX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£110,50084£1,315D85%

Dig deeper into this address