HouseValuation
Home·B33·Valuation

175, MACKADOWN LANE, B33 0NL

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£252,640

Median £3,158/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,718Median £240,000£280,000
Estimated value: £252,640Last sold (Jul 2021): £185,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near B33 0NL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
167 MACKADOWN LANE
B33 0NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00088£3,182D97%
41 BELL LANE
B33 0HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,71873£1,380D90%
141 MACKADOWN LANE
B33 0NL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£225,00074£3,041D90%
7 FELTHAM CLOSE
B33 0XR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00076£3,158D88%
426 THE RADLEYS
B33 0JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00068£3,309D87%
10 HAWKESFORD ROAD
B33 0HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£247,00083£2,976C86%
37 NESTON GROVE
B33 8TB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00083£2,410D86%
6 AUDLEY ROAD
B33 9DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00071£2,183D86%
195 MACKADOWN LANE
B33 0NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£260,00082£3,171D86%
76 WESTACRE GARDENS
B33 8RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,00075£3,360D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address