HouseValuation
Home·B33·Valuation

412, MEADWAY, B33 0EB

Semi-detached·133·EPC F
Estimated value
£324,387

Median £2,439/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,718Median £289,050£408,000
Estimated value: £324,387Last sold (May 1998): £37,500

A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 55 points.

Sales near B33 0EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 CHIMES CLOSE
B33 0HJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£300,000123£2,439D76%
16 LEA FORD ROAD
B33 9TY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£207,000125£1,656D76%
121 TILE CROSS ROAD
B33 0LS · Terraced
Nov 2025£408,000152£2,684D75%
206 FLAXLEY ROAD
B33 9HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£289,050119£2,429D75%
21 STOCKTON GROVE
B33 0JF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£160,000107£1,495E75%
513 CHURCH ROAD
B33 8PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000130£2,462C75%
167 MACKADOWN LANE
B33 0NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00088£3,182D73%
41 BELL LANE
B33 0HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,71873£1,380D72%
141 YARDLEY FIELDS ROAD
B33 8RP · Detached
Jan 2026£255,000124£2,056D72%
50 MICKLETON AVENUE
B33 0UA · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£325,000126£2,579D72%

Dig deeper into this address