Estimated value
£241,072
Median £2,318/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,650Median £225,000£258,000
Estimated value: £241,072Last sold (Aug 2025): £225,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near B33 0EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
386 GARRETTS GREEN LANE B33 0TR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £248,000 | 107 | £2,318 | C | 91% |
381 MEADWAY B33 0DX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £239,000 | 96 | £2,490 | C | 87% |
17 CROSSFIELD ROAD B33 9HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £258,000 | 115 | £2,243 | C | 85% |
20 BRIDDSLAND ROAD B33 0BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 91 | £2,527 | D | 85% |
33 BRAYMOOR ROAD B33 0LR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £225,000 | 95 | £2,368 | C | 85% |
95 ST GILES ROAD B33 0PB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 77 | £2,403 | C | 85% |
145 ST GILES ROAD B33 0PD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £214,000 | 96 | £2,229 | C | 84% |
119 CLOPTON ROAD B33 0RJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 89 | £1,966 | C | 84% |
4 LITTLE MEADOW WALK B33 8DR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £108,650 | 118 | £921 | B | 83% |