HouseValuation
Home·B32·Valuation

7, WINDSOR VIEW, B32 4DB

Semi-detached·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£181,101

Median £3,417/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £205,000£325,000
Estimated value: £181,101Last sold (Nov 2024): £207,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B32 4DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 WINDSOR VIEW
B32 4DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£205,00060£3,417C86%
35 BISSELL STREET
B32 1AH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00057£2,719D81%
6 OLD CROWN CLOSE
B32 3PZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00054£3,704C80%
6 MATH MEADOW
B32 2NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00063£2,857C79%
6 MATH MEADOW
B32 2NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00063£2,857C79%
30 LOWER WHITE ROAD
B32 2RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00060£5,417E79%
16 ANSELL WAY
B32 2AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00058£4,310B78%
9 HONEYSUCKLE CLOSE
B32 1RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00068£4,118D76%
48 HUNSLET ROAD
B32 2PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00062£3,065D75%
61 LOWER WHITE ROAD
B32 2RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00065£3,231D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address