Estimated value
£171,864
Median £2,387/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £180,000£290,000
Estimated value: £171,864Last sold (Jun 2016): £127,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near B32 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 BEAN CROFT B32 3TG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £189,000 | 80 | £2,363 | C | 90% |
52A CULFORD DRIVE B32 3JH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £179,000 | 75 | £2,387 | C | 89% |
14 GRAVEL BANK B32 3SQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £138,000 | 79 | £1,747 | C | 89% |
63 AMBLESIDE B32 3HR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £164,000 | 78 | £2,103 | C | 88% |
276 JIGGINS LANE B32 3HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 68 | £2,647 | D | 87% |
28 PARKSIDE B32 3DG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 79 | £3,038 | C | 86% |
63 HEATHY RISE B32 3UD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 77 | £1,039 | D | 86% |
18 BLAKEMORE CLOSE B32 3DZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 64 | £2,969 | C | 85% |
63 GRAVEL BANK B32 3SG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 78 | £2,308 | C | 85% |