HouseValuation
Home·B32·Valuation

8, GREENACRES, B32 3BF

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£205,556

Median £3,484/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £210,000£280,000
Estimated value: £205,556Last sold (Jan 2020): £144,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B32 3BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 OLD CROWN CLOSE
B32 3PZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00054£3,704C85%
6 MATH MEADOW
B32 2NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00063£2,857C85%
6 MATH MEADOW
B32 2NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00063£2,857C85%
48 HUNSLET ROAD
B32 2PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00062£3,065D81%
61 LOWER WHITE ROAD
B32 2RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00065£3,231D81%
114 OVERDALE ROAD
B32 2QS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£238,00064£3,719C81%
35 BISSELL STREET
B32 1AH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00057£2,719D81%
76 CLOVER DRIVE
B32 3DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£216,00062£3,484C80%
288 STONEHOUSE LANE
B32 3AL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£258,00063£4,095D80%
38 ADAMS BROOK DRIVE
B32 3PW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00075£3,733C79%

Dig deeper into this address