HouseValuation
Home·B32·Valuation

28, LOWER WHITE ROAD, B32 2RT

Terraced·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£190,500

Median £3,175/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £210,000£325,000
Estimated value: £190,500Last sold (Oct 2021): £145,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near B32 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 THORNHURST AVENUE
B32 2AZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00063£3,175D90%
30 LOWER WHITE ROAD
B32 2RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00060£5,417E87%
276 JIGGINS LANE
B32 3HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00068£2,647D85%
49 QUINTON ROAD WEST
B32 2QB · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,00069£2,029E84%
223 WORLDS END LANE
B32 2RX · Terraced
Feb 2026£241,00075£3,213D84%
48 HUNSLET ROAD
B32 2PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00062£3,065D83%
61 LOWER WHITE ROAD
B32 2RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00065£3,231D83%
73 DUFTON ROAD
B32 2PY · Terraced
Oct 2025£145,00058£2,500C83%
27 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
B32 1RE · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00067£4,328C82%
34 TEDSTONE ROAD
B32 2PD · Terraced
Nov 2025£215,00077£2,792D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address