HouseValuation
Home·B32·Valuation

23, LOWER WHITE ROAD, B32 2RT

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£208,828

Median £3,071/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £210,000£325,000
Estimated value: £208,828Last sold (Jul 2017): £137,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near B32 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 LOWER WHITE ROAD
B32 2RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00060£5,417E93%
240 WHITE ROAD
B32 2SZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00070£3,071D91%
48 HUNSLET ROAD
B32 2PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00062£3,065D89%
61 LOWER WHITE ROAD
B32 2RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00065£3,231D89%
205 WHITE ROAD
B32 2SY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00078£3,718D87%
60 QUINTON LANE
B32 2TS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£292,00077£3,792D87%
38 CAPERN GROVE
B32 2JJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00073£2,877D87%
6 MATH MEADOW
B32 2NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00063£2,857C87%
6 MATH MEADOW
B32 2NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00063£2,857C87%
43 MAYSWOOD GROVE
B32 2RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00077£2,597C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address