HouseValuation
Home·B32·Valuation

280, QUINTON ROAD WEST, B32 1LY

Semi-detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£238,644

Median £2,841/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £250,000£364,400
Estimated value: £238,644Last sold (Oct 2015): £134,950

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near B32 1LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
256 QUINTON ROAD WEST
B32 1LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,00095£2,758D92%
265 QUINTON ROAD WEST
B32 1NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00083£3,012C91%
6 HANSOM ROAD
B32 1NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00077£3,182C90%
29 FLEMING ROAD
B32 1NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£222,00088£2,523C88%
2 HANSOM ROAD
B32 1NY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00072£2,639C88%
11 ARKWRIGHT ROAD
B32 1LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00088£2,841D87%
57 FARADAY AVENUE
B32 1LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£224,00082£2,732C87%
67 WILMINGTON ROAD
B32 1DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£364,40091£4,004D87%
71 FARADAY AVENUE
B32 1LU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00084£2,738C86%
4 GLYNSIDE AVENUE
B32 1NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£252,50084£3,006D86%

Dig deeper into this address