HouseValuation
Home·B31·Valuation

136, TESSALL LANE, B31 5EB

Semi-detached·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£368,156

Median £2,969/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £300,500£495,000
Estimated value: £368,156Last sold (Jun 2022): £340,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near B31 5EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
175 TESSALL LANE
B31 5ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,500117£2,568E86%
48 WEST PARK AVENUE
B31 5BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00096£2,969D84%
190 FRANKLEY BEECHES ROAD
B31 5LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00092£2,609D83%
165 TESSALL LANE
B31 5ED · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£300,000109£2,752D83%
80 TURVES GREEN
B31 4AB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,000122£2,295D82%
43 SOUTH ROAD
B31 2QZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£495,000133£3,722D82%
158 HANGING LANE
B31 5DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00094£2,766D82%
244 FRANKLEY BEECHES ROAD
B31 5LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£302,00087£3,471E81%
96 PAMELA ROAD
B31 2QH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,000106£3,302D81%
46 BODENHAM ROAD
B31 5DS · Detached
Nov 2025£445,000107£4,159D81%

Dig deeper into this address