Estimated value
£376,038
Median £3,214/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £340,000£445,000
Estimated value: £376,038Last sold (Jul 2022): £425,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near B31 5BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 OAKLANDS WAY B31 5EA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 121 | £3,430 | C | 86% |
24 BARTLEY CRESCENT B31 1UU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 107 | £3,178 | B | 81% |
46 BODENHAM ROAD B31 5DS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £445,000 | 107 | £4,159 | D | 81% |
69 BODENHAM ROAD B31 5DR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 103 | £3,155 | E | 80% |
111 SENNELEYS PARK ROAD B31 1AF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 103 | £3,010 | C | 80% |
43 BODENHAM ROAD B31 5DP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £389,500 | 109 | £3,573 | D | 79% |
43 HERBERT ROAD B31 5GA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 84 | £3,214 | B | 78% |
28 LAUGHTON CLOSE B31 3PF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 102 | £1,667 | C | 78% |
32 WOODCOCK CLOSE B31 5EL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 87 | £1,724 | D | 78% |