HouseValuation
Home·B31·Valuation

331, GROVELEY LANE, B31 4PS

Semi-detached·104·EPC B
Estimated value
£292,344

Median £2,811/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £260,000£325,000
Estimated value: £292,344Last sold (May 2023): £345,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near B31 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
110 HOLE LANE
B31 2DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00099£3,283C83%
33 NUTHURST ROAD
B31 4TL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£215,00093£2,312C82%
62 SPICELAND ROAD
B31 1NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,00095£2,811C82%
1 MERRISHAW ROAD
B31 3SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£246,00096£2,563C81%
196 LONGBRIDGE LANE
B31 4JT · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00095£2,474C81%
197 GROVELEY LANE
B31 4QB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00089£2,921D81%
25 CENTRAL AVENUE
B31 4HT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00098£2,908D81%
137 GROVELEY LANE
B31 4QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00089£3,596E81%
1222 BRISTOL ROAD SOUTH
B31 2TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00094£1,277D80%
8 REA CLOSE
B31 4TT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£202,50076£2,664C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address