Estimated value
£250,490
Median £3,385/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£161,000Median £234,000£265,000
Estimated value: £250,490Last sold (Dec 2017): £167,500
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near B31 4PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
251 GROVELEY LANE B31 4PS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 65 | £3,615 | D | 94% |
152 CENTRAL AVENUE B31 4JH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £161,000 | 70 | £2,300 | D | 91% |
42 GRAYSWOOD ROAD B31 4QR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £228,500 | 74 | £3,088 | D | 88% |
251 GROVELEY LANE B31 4PS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 65 | £3,615 | D | 88% |
57 KINGSWOOD ROAD B31 4RR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £234,000 | 69 | £3,391 | D | 87% |
109 NUTHURST ROAD B31 4TH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 76 | £3,158 | D | 87% |
7 DITTON GROVE B31 4RY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 65 | £3,385 | D | 87% |
261 MERRITTS BROOK LANE B31 1UJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £173,000 | 78 | £2,218 | D | 86% |
30 KINGSHURST ROAD B31 2LN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 71 | £3,732 | D | 86% |