HouseValuation
Home·B31·Valuation

36, DEARMONT ROAD, B31 4LY

Semi-detached·63·EPC E
Estimated value
£219,996

Median £3,492/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£196,500Median £232,000£250,000
Estimated value: £219,996Last sold (Oct 2020): £152,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near B31 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 DEARMONT ROAD
B31 4LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00065£3,692D93%
34 DEARMONT ROAD
B31 4LY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00063£3,175E93%
64 GROVELEY LANE
B31 4QF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00063£3,492E87%
227 THURLESTONE ROAD
B31 4PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£209,00066£3,167D86%
24 DEARMONT ROAD
B31 4LY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£240,00064£3,750D86%
217 TESSALL LANE
B31 5EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£232,00068£3,412E86%
12 THURLESTONE ROAD
B31 4LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£196,50065£3,023D85%
155 GROVELEY LANE
B31 4QA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00066£3,788E85%
54 HEATHLANDS GROVE
B31 4BA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00066£3,561C85%
12 BARNSDALE CRESCENT
B31 1TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£203,00071£2,859E85%

Dig deeper into this address