HouseValuation
Home·B31·Valuation

175, WEST HEATH ROAD, B31 3HD

Semi-detached·162·EPC D
Estimated value
£498,960

Median £3,080/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £360,000£725,000
Estimated value: £498,960Last sold (Dec 2022): £472,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B31 3HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 WYCHALL ROAD
B31 3AA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£360,000143£2,517D83%
29 MOOR LEASOW
B31 3XL · Detached
Jan 2026£440,500143£3,080C80%
34 KNIGHTON ROAD
B31 2EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£725,000172£4,215C80%
21 MAVIS ROAD
B31 2SB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,000174£1,552D79%
69 BUNBURY ROAD
B31 2DS · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000154£3,734D79%
147 WEST HEATH ROAD
B31 3HD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00088£3,182D79%
1 LILLEY LANE
B31 3JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00085£3,118D79%
5 SYLVIA AVENUE
B31 3LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£267,000102£2,618D77%
45 COOMBES LANE
B31 4RB · Terraced
Dec 2025£275,000155£1,774D77%
106 SENNELEYS PARK ROAD
B31 1AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,000148£2,703C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address