HouseValuation
Home·B31·Valuation

97, THE ROUNDABOUT, B31 2TY

Terraced·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£229,878

Median £2,838/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £210,000£295,000
Estimated value: £229,878Last sold (May 2023): £168,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B31 2TY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 GREENSLADE CROFT
B31 2RS · Terraced
Feb 2026£208,00083£2,506C90%
182 THE ROUNDABOUT
B31 2TX · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00084£2,381C90%
25 POOLTAIL WALK
B31 2UN · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00077£2,403C90%
57 KINGSHURST ROAD
B31 2LJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£293,00084£3,488C90%
160 THE ROUNDABOUT
B31 2TX · Terraced
Jan 2026£197,50080£2,469C89%
30 KINGSHURST ROAD
B31 2LN · Terraced
Mar 2026£265,00071£3,732D88%
41 SPINNEY CLOSE
B31 2JG · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,00075£2,333C87%
43 SPINNEY CLOSE
B31 2JG · Terraced
Oct 2025£210,00074£2,838C86%
138 THE ROUNDABOUT
B31 2TX · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,00086£2,849B86%
112 NUTHURST ROAD
B31 4SX · Terraced
Feb 2026£295,00087£3,391C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address