HouseValuation
Home·B31·Valuation

72, HAWKESLEY MILL LANE, B31 2RL

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£258,260

Median £3,490/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £260,000£395,000
Estimated value: £258,260Last sold (Jan 2019): £180,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near B31 2RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 CLAINES ROAD
B31 2EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00073£5,411D90%
19 KINGSHURST ROAD
B31 2LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00070£3,714D87%
5 KINGSHURST ROAD
B31 2LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00080£3,688C87%
78 NORRINGTON ROAD
B31 5PB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00081£1,975D86%
1 LILLEY LANE
B31 3JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00085£3,118D86%
1222 BRISTOL ROAD SOUTH
B31 2TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00094£1,277D85%
178 GROVELEY LANE
B31 4QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£223,00073£3,055D85%
30 KINGSHURST ROAD
B31 2LN · Terraced
Mar 2026£265,00071£3,732D85%
7 GREENSLADE CROFT
B31 2RS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£247,80071£3,490C85%
10 MERRISHAW ROAD
B31 3SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00073£2,808D85%

Dig deeper into this address