HouseValuation
Home·B31·Valuation

3, WOODBROOKE GROVE, B31 2FP

Flat·64·EPC E
Estimated value
£172,224

Median £2,691/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,500Median £161,500£252,000
Estimated value: £172,224Last sold (Feb 2023): £165,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near B31 2FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 BEECHES WAY
B31 3RJ · Flat
Feb 2026£85,00060£1,417E85%
BRACKNELL COURT, 4 (FLAT 19) LADY BRACKNELL MEWS
B31 2FD · Flat
Dec 2025£183,00068£2,691D85%
3 WILLIAM ROAD
B31 2PX · Flat
Nov 2025£160,00056£2,857C81%
1 (FLAT 22) COOPER AVENUE
B31 2GT · Flat
Feb 2026£161,50071£2,275B81%
1 ASCOT WAY
B31 2BW · Flat
Jan 2026£212,00057£3,719B80%
21 LONG SAW DRIVE
B31 5BN · Flat
Nov 2025£131,50058£2,267D79%
165 COOMBES LANE
B31 4QU · Flat
Nov 2025£252,00062£4,065D79%
HARDEN COURT, 1211 (FLAT 6) BRISTOL ROAD SOUTH
B31 2SW · Flat
Sept 2025£115,00056£2,054C79%
182A WOODCOCK LANE
B31 1BY · Flat
Jan 2026£56,50055£1,027C78%
11 ASCOT WAY
B31 2BW · Flat
Nov 2025£230,00070£3,286B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address