Estimated value
£623,656
Median £4,103/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£377,000Median £635,000£725,000
Estimated value: £623,656Last sold (Oct 2004): £375,950
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near B31 2FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 MIDDLEPARK DRIVE B31 2FL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £595,000 | 145 | £4,103 | C | 94% |
53 MIDDLEPARK DRIVE B31 2FL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £576,200 | 139 | £4,145 | C | 92% |
25 MIDDLEPARK DRIVE B31 2FL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £675,000 | 189 | £3,571 | C | 90% |
35 MIDDLEPARK DRIVE B31 2FL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £655,000 | 186 | £3,522 | C | 88% |
69 BUNBURY ROAD B31 2DS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 154 | £3,734 | D | 87% |
43 WYNDS POINT B31 2EF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £725,000 | 163 | £4,448 | C | 84% |
29 MOOR LEASOW B31 3XL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,500 | 143 | £3,080 | C | 84% |
980 BRISTOL ROAD SOUTH B31 2PE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £377,000 | 138 | £2,732 | E | 84% |
109 BUNBURY ROAD B31 2ND · Detached | Oct 2025 | £635,000 | 152 | £4,178 | D | 83% |