HouseValuation
Home·B31·Valuation

8, CLAINES ROAD, B31 2EE

Semi-detached·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£366,300

Median £3,663/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £325,000£490,000
Estimated value: £366,300Last sold (Feb 2021): £431,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B31 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
110 HOLE LANE
B31 2DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00099£3,283C91%
10 GREENSLADE CROFT
B31 2RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00086£3,663C91%
1222 BRISTOL ROAD SOUTH
B31 2TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00094£1,277D88%
103 MAVIS ROAD
B31 2SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00098£3,827D87%
29 CLAINES ROAD
B31 2EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00073£5,411D87%
10 DINMORE AVENUE
B31 2BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£413,00089£4,640C86%
117 SIR HILTONS ROAD
B31 3NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00085£2,529C85%
140 WINCHESTER GARDENS
B31 2QB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00099£2,626C85%
223 HOLE LANE
B31 2DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,00092£5,326D85%
62 SPICELAND ROAD
B31 1NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,00095£2,811C85%

Dig deeper into this address