Estimated value
£76,798
Median £1,786/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£2,000Median £95,000£800,000
Estimated value: £76,798Last sold (May 2025): £95,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near B31 2DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 WINCHESTER GARDENS B31 2QA · Other | Nov 2025 | £12,880 | - | - | - | 72% |
32 TINKERS FARM ROAD B31 1RH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £75,000 | 42 | £1,786 | C | 71% |
84 LANNACOMBE ROAD B31 4NU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 46 | £2,065 | C | 71% |
46 STAPLE LODGE ROAD B31 3HG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £206,550 | 49 | £4,215 | D | 70% |
22 REA VALLEY DRIVE B31 3XA · Other | Nov 2025 | £11,000 | 60 | £183 | C | 70% |
6 PENSFORD ROAD B31 3AD · Other | Feb 2026 | £2,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
GUARDIAN COURT (FLAT 309) FRANKLEY BEECHES ROAD B31 5LX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £71,300 | 42 | £1,698 | C | 69% |
60 LANNACOMBE ROAD B31 4NU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 46 | £2,174 | C | 69% |
770 - 772 BRISTOL ROAD SOUTH B31 2NN · Other | Aug 2025 | £800,000 | - | - | - | 69% |