Estimated value
£669,409
Median £3,961/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £635,000£725,000
Estimated value: £669,409Last sold (Nov 2017): £585,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 64/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near B31 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 BUNBURY ROAD B31 2DS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 154 | £3,734 | D | 87% |
980 BRISTOL ROAD SOUTH B31 2PE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £377,000 | 138 | £2,732 | E | 84% |
25 MIDDLEPARK DRIVE B31 2FL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £675,000 | 189 | £3,571 | C | 83% |
109 BUNBURY ROAD B31 2ND · Detached | Oct 2025 | £635,000 | 152 | £4,178 | D | 83% |
35 MIDDLEPARK DRIVE B31 2FL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £655,000 | 186 | £3,522 | C | 82% |
32 MIDDLEPARK DRIVE B31 2FL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £595,000 | 145 | £4,103 | C | 81% |
35 QUARRY LANE B31 2PZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £610,000 | 154 | £3,961 | D | 80% |
43 WYNDS POINT B31 2EF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £725,000 | 163 | £4,448 | C | 78% |
34 KNIGHTON ROAD B31 2EH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 172 | £4,215 | C | 76% |