Estimated value
£345,999
Median £3,567/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £321,000£455,000
Estimated value: £345,999Last sold (Jul 2017): £178,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near B30 2TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
189 NEWLANDS ROAD B30 2RJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 88 | £3,693 | D | 90% |
72 CARTLAND ROAD B30 2SE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 86 | £2,965 | D | 88% |
307 FORDHOUSE LANE B30 3AA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £321,000 | 90 | £3,567 | D | 87% |
173 NEWLANDS ROAD B30 2RJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £386,000 | 106 | £3,642 | C | 86% |
88 WOODLANDS PARK ROAD B30 1RX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £406,000 | 101 | £4,020 | D | 85% |
24 MIDLAND ROAD B30 2ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 100 | £3,000 | D | 84% |
139 COB LANE B30 1QE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £455,000 | 104 | £4,375 | D | 84% |
1 ASHMORE ROAD B30 2HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 109 | £2,752 | D | 84% |