Estimated value
£306,327
Median £3,521/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,500Median £281,000£365,000
Estimated value: £306,327Last sold (Dec 2022): £345,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near B30 2PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 SHIRLEY ROAD B30 2JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,500 | 82 | £2,811 | C | 87% |
21 OXFORD STREET B30 2LH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 82 | £3,415 | C | 87% |
39 CHARLOTTE ROAD B30 2BT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £281,000 | 79 | £3,557 | C | 86% |
50 HAZELWELL LANE B30 2PR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 70 | £4,214 | B | 86% |
11 BEAUMONT ROAD B30 2EA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 78 | £4,679 | D | 85% |
24 MIDLAND ROAD B30 2ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 100 | £3,000 | D | 84% |
9 HUDSONS DRIVE B30 3AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £273,000 | 98 | £2,786 | B | 84% |
92 OXFORD STREET B30 2LH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 80 | £3,375 | D | 84% |
18 BEWDLEY ROAD B30 2YE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 74 | £3,649 | C | 84% |