HouseValuation
Home·B30·Valuation

11, HAWKES CLOSE, B30 2LY

Semi-detached·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£230,656

Median £4,352/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£16,811Median £235,000£465,000
Estimated value: £230,656Last sold (Sept 2023): £250,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near B30 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 SPARREY DRIVE
B30 2LX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£235,00054£4,352C84%
25 LANCASTER CLOSE
B30 2HW · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£350,00057£6,140C81%
11 WYNDHAM GARDENS
B30 1DX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£168,00048£3,500C78%
144 PINEAPPLE ROAD
B30 2TX · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,00065£3,692D76%
41 HAZELWELL STREET
B30 2JX · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00061£3,115C76%
3 BOURNVILLE LANE
B30 2JY · Terraced
Aug 2025£190,00046£4,130D75%
33 IVY ROAD
B30 2NU · Terraced
Apr 2025£232,50051£4,559C75%
WOODLANDS, 6 (APARTMENT 1) WILLOW ROAD
B30 2AU · Flat
Oct 2025£465,00057£8,158C74%
43 HUNTS ROAD
B30 2PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£16,81170£240B74%
10 MARY VALE ROAD
B30 2DA · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,00063£4,683D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address