Estimated value
£445,248
Median £3,092/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £405,000£552,500
Estimated value: £445,248Last sold (Jul 2016): £279,950
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near B30 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 LEA HOUSE ROAD B30 2DB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £271,500 | 124 | £2,190 | D | 88% |
137 MARY VALE ROAD B30 2DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £431,850 | 128 | £3,374 | D | 85% |
115 MIDLAND ROAD B30 2EN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £332,000 | 127 | £2,614 | D | 85% |
58 RIBBLESDALE ROAD B30 2YP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £210,000 | 134 | £1,567 | E | 84% |
40 BOURNVILLE LANE B30 2LL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £445,000 | 143 | £3,112 | D | 83% |
106 MIDLAND ROAD B30 2EY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 142 | £2,993 | D | 83% |
11 BEAUMONT ROAD B30 2EA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 78 | £4,679 | D | 82% |
183 STATION ROAD B30 1DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £552,500 | 135 | £4,093 | D | 82% |
1 ASHMORE ROAD B30 2HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 109 | £2,752 | D | 81% |