HouseValuation
Home·B30·Valuation

145, MARY VALE ROAD, B30 2DN

Terraced·141·EPC E
Estimated value
£422,013

Median £2,993/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £332,000£552,500
Estimated value: £422,013Last sold (Dec 2020): £337,500

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near B30 2DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
137 MARY VALE ROAD
B30 2DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£431,850128£3,374D91%
11 LEA HOUSE ROAD
B30 2DB · Terraced
Mar 2026£271,500124£2,190D88%
135 MARY VALE ROAD
B30 2DN · Terraced
May 2025£302,500130£2,327D85%
115 MIDLAND ROAD
B30 2EN · Terraced
Dec 2025£332,000127£2,614D85%
58 RIBBLESDALE ROAD
B30 2YP · Terraced
Jul 2025£210,000134£1,567E84%
40 BOURNVILLE LANE
B30 2LL · Terraced
Oct 2025£445,000143£3,112D83%
106 MIDLAND ROAD
B30 2EY · Terraced
Oct 2025£425,000142£2,993D82%
183 STATION ROAD
B30 1DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£552,500135£4,093D82%
24 MIDLAND ROAD
B30 2ET · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,000100£3,000D81%
1 ASHMORE ROAD
B30 2HB · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,000109£2,752D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address