Estimated value
£241,362
Median £3,657/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £240,000£365,000
Estimated value: £241,362Last sold (Dec 2013): £162,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near B30 2DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
144 PINEAPPLE ROAD B30 2TX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 65 | £3,692 | D | 91% |
10 MARY VALE ROAD B30 2DA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 63 | £4,683 | D | 89% |
5 BOSBURY TERRACE B30 2PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £233,000 | 68 | £3,426 | D | 88% |
1 BOSBURY TERRACE B30 2PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 74 | £2,162 | E | 87% |
173 CARTLAND ROAD B30 2RE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £272,000 | 70 | £3,886 | D | 87% |
5 DUNSTER CLOSE B30 3RY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £232,000 | 66 | £3,515 | D | 85% |
11 BEAUMONT ROAD B30 2EA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 78 | £4,679 | D | 85% |
15 RIPPLE ROAD B30 2RA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £237,500 | 68 | £3,493 | D | 85% |
41 HAZELWELL STREET B30 2JX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 61 | £3,115 | C | 85% |