HouseValuation
Home·B30·Valuation

5, MARY VALE ROAD, B30 2DA

Terraced·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£255,818

Median £3,457/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£233,000Median £270,000£365,000
Estimated value: £255,818Last sold (Jan 2023): £275,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near B30 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 MARY VALE ROAD
B30 2DA · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,00063£4,683D95%
144 PINEAPPLE ROAD
B30 2TX · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,00065£3,692D91%
11 BEAUMONT ROAD
B30 2EA · Terraced
Mar 2026£365,00078£4,679D91%
92 OXFORD STREET
B30 2LH · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,00080£3,375D90%
9 PARK AVENUE
B30 2ER · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,00081£3,580D89%
12 LEA HOUSE ROAD
B30 2DD · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,00076£3,224D89%
3 DELL ROAD
B30 2JB · Terraced
Jan 2026£256,50084£3,054D89%
9 RIPPLE ROAD
B30 2RA · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,00081£3,457D88%
22 WARREN ROAD
B30 2NY · Terraced
Dec 2025£246,00083£2,964D88%
5 BOSBURY TERRACE
B30 2PB · Terraced
Dec 2025£233,00068£3,426D88%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address