Estimated value
£208,467
Median £3,309/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £225,000£323,000
Estimated value: £208,467Last sold (Nov 2016): £195,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near B29 4EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 WINNIE ROAD B29 6JU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 70 | £4,000 | E | 85% |
129 ALWOLD ROAD B29 5RJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 69 | £2,609 | D | 83% |
276 ALWOLD ROAD B29 5JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £207,500 | 65 | £3,192 | D | 82% |
124 WOOLACOMBE LODGE ROAD B29 6PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,500 | 62 | £4,202 | D | 82% |
257 ALWOLD ROAD B29 5JE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £168,000 | 60 | £2,800 | D | 82% |
33 WITHERFORD WAY B29 4AY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £323,000 | 69 | £4,681 | D | 82% |
52 LONG LEASOW B29 4LT · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £264,000 | 57 | £4,632 | E | 80% |
6 BOLDMERE TERRACE B29 6JQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 68 | £3,309 | D | 79% |
16 GAYDON GROVE B29 5JB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £193,000 | 72 | £2,681 | D | 79% |