HouseValuation
Home·B29·Valuation

45, GREEN MEADOW ROAD, B29 4DD

Semi-detached·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£348,800

Median £3,488/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £360,000£450,000
Estimated value: £348,800Last sold (Apr 2018): £335,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B29 4DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
322 GREEN MEADOW ROAD
B29 4EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,000112£2,723C90%
322 GREEN MEADOW ROAD
B29 4EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,000112£2,723C90%
29 GREEN MEADOW ROAD
B29 4DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00083£4,398D88%
35 GREEN MEADOW ROAD
B29 4DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,000112£4,018D87%
10 MIDDLE PARK ROAD
B29 4NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£418,50099£4,227D86%
276 GREEN MEADOW ROAD
B29 4EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000110£3,273D85%
180 SWARTHMORE ROAD
B29 4NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000101£3,317D85%
137 RADDLEBARN FARM DRIVE
B29 6UN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£367,000100£3,670C83%
35 GREEN MEADOW ROAD
B29 4DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£280,000112£2,500D83%
290 GREEN MEADOW ROAD
B29 4EE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,00086£3,488D82%