HouseValuation
Home·B28·Valuation

33, PITMASTON ROAD, B28 9PP

Semi-detached·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£313,677

Median £3,447/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £300,000£415,000
Estimated value: £313,677Last sold (Dec 2013): £110,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B28 9PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 TEMPLE AVENUE
B28 9LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00078£3,718C90%
10 LITTLEOVER AVENUE
B28 9HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000103£3,447D87%
157 MAPLETON ROAD
B28 9RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00078£3,397D86%
15 FERNDALE ROAD
B28 9AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,000104£3,990D84%
42 LAKEY LANE
B28 9DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00083£2,771D84%
47 TEMPLE AVENUE
B28 9LJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00088£3,125D84%
58 KEDLESTON ROAD
B28 0NR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£343,65099£3,471D83%
16 BEECHCROFT AVENUE
B28 9ER · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00094£3,085D83%
1417 STRATFORD ROAD
B28 9HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00086£3,488D83%
64 DALBURY ROAD
B28 0NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,445102£3,093D82%

Dig deeper into this address