HouseValuation
Home·B28·Valuation

59, EDENBRIDGE ROAD, B28 8PS

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£269,874

Median £3,102/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,500Median £285,000£343,650
Estimated value: £269,874Last sold (Oct 2019): £253,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near B28 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
198 SAREHOLE ROAD
B28 8EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00097£3,093D87%
5 STONEHAVEN GROVE
B28 8PJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£257,50083£3,102D87%
58 KEDLESTON ROAD
B28 0NR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£343,65099£3,471D86%
5 DURLSTON GROVE
B28 8QJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£212,50072£2,951D85%
45 EDENBRIDGE ROAD
B28 8PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£273,00090£3,033D85%
9 WILLSON CROFT
B28 0SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00090£2,889D85%
65 CHILCOTE CLOSE
B28 0PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00097£2,887D85%
14 WATWOOD ROAD
B28 0TN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00076£3,750D85%
99 BROOKLANDS ROAD
B28 8LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00083£3,855E85%
18 EDENBRIDGE ROAD
B28 8QA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,00099£3,232D85%

Dig deeper into this address