Estimated value
£198,672
Median £4,139/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £250,000£312,000
Estimated value: £198,672Last sold (Jul 2018): £217,500
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near B28 0UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1289 STRATFORD ROAD B28 9AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 55 | £4,909 | D | 85% |
3 GRESHAM ROAD B28 0JA · Terraced | May 2025 | £302,500 | 54 | £5,602 | D | 82% |
17 HIGHFIELD CLOSE B28 0BP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £223,500 | 54 | £4,139 | C | 81% |
23 ARKLEY GROVE B28 9PH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 58 | £3,190 | D | 79% |
51 BLYTHSFORD ROAD B28 0UP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £285,000 | 66 | £4,318 | D | 79% |
8 CHEYNE GARDENS B28 0UH · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £150,000 | 49 | £3,061 | E | 78% |
29 EGGINTON ROAD B28 0LY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £312,000 | 71 | £4,394 | D | 78% |
21 RIVERSIDE CRESCENT B28 0QZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £198,000 | 61 | £3,246 | C | 75% |
1 PETERSFIELD ROAD B28 0AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | - | - | - | 75% |