HouseValuation
Home·B28·Valuation

33, BLYTHSFORD ROAD, B28 0UP

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£305,151

Median £3,963/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £302,500£370,000
Estimated value: £305,151Last sold (Jan 2019): £250,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near B28 0UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 BLYTHSFORD ROAD
B28 0UP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£315,00066£4,773D91%
14 WATWOOD ROAD
B28 0TN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00076£3,750D90%
53 BLYTHSFORD ROAD
B28 0UP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00075£3,200E89%
42 SHERWOOD ROAD
B28 0HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£343,50088£3,903D89%
182 PRIORY ROAD
B28 0SZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00070£4,286C88%
181 ROBIN HOOD LANE
B28 0JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£302,50074£4,088D88%
117 BLYTHSFORD ROAD
B28 0US · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00079£2,911D88%
46 PRIMROSE CROFT
B28 0JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,00069£5,362D87%
37 ACHESON ROAD
B28 0TX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£287,00080£3,588D87%
101 ACHESON ROAD
B28 0TT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00082£3,963D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address