HouseValuation
Home·B27·Valuation

96, HAZELWOOD ROAD, B27 7XP

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£267,718

Median £3,113/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,000Median £256,000£340,000
Estimated value: £267,718Last sold (Mar 2025): £285,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near B27 7XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 FERRIS GROVE
B27 7SL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00075£3,267D91%
9 SEVERNE ROAD
B27 7HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,00083£2,494D90%
377 GOSPEL LANE
B27 7AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£238,00075£3,173D90%
29 GREEN ACRES
B27 7YG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00083£3,193D89%
31 FOX GREEN CRESCENT
B27 7SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£248,00089£2,787D89%
107 SEVERNE ROAD
B27 7HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00080£2,750D89%
24 POLLARD ROAD
B27 7EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£302,00097£3,113D89%
123 SEVERNE ROAD
B27 7HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£256,00090£2,844D88%
17 GREEN ACRES
B27 7YG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,00075£4,533D86%
8 BROAD ROAD
B27 7XE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00089£3,034C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address